Sherwin-Williams
Alabaster

Perfect Match · 98%
Dulux Heritage
Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Create a spacious atmosphere with this subtle tone. We rate this as delivering the exact designer aesthetic (98%). The Velvet Matt finish feels luxurious to the touch.
From £24.15Buy this dupe on DupeCoat Store →
More matches for Alabaster

Perfect Match · 98%
Dulux Heritage
Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
From £26.16
Perfect Match · 98%
Dulux Trade
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
From £69.31Sherwin-Williams Alabaster dupe: common questions
- Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Sherwin-Williams Alabaster?
- Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Sherwin-Williams Alabaster (NCS S 1002-Y20R) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
- How much cheaper is the Sherwin-Williams Alabaster dupe?
- The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Sherwin-Williams Alabaster directly.
- Is the trade dupe the same quality as Sherwin-Williams Alabaster?
- It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.
Same colour, up to 40% less.
Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Sherwin-Williams Alabaster, mixed and delivered next day.
Shop on DupeCoat Store →