Sanderson

Silver mint

NCS S 1505-G50YNo. Silver mintLRV 84.65#D5DACB

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Create a breezy atmosphere with this subtle tone. We rate this as virtually indistinguishable from the designer original (98%). The Velvet Matt finish feels luxurious to the touch.

More matches for Silver mint

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Sanderson Silver mint dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Sanderson Silver mint?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Sanderson Silver mint (NCS S 1505-G50Y) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Sanderson Silver mint dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Sanderson Silver mint directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Sanderson Silver mint?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Sanderson Silver mint, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →