Little Greene

Creamerie

NCS S 0510-Y30RNo. LG 42LRV 91.13#F8E7C8

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Create a spacious atmosphere with this cozy tone. We rate this as capturing the nuance of the original pigment perfectly (98%). The premium binders create a smooth, non-reflective surface.

More matches for Creamerie

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Little Greene Creamerie dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Little Greene Creamerie?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Little Greene Creamerie (NCS S 0510-Y30R) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Little Greene Creamerie dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Little Greene Creamerie directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Little Greene Creamerie?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Little Greene Creamerie, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →