Farrow & Ball

Citrona

NCS S 1030-YNo. No. CC3LRV 78#DAC97A

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Ideally suited for crisp interiors, this punchy hue is a timeless choice. We rate this as highly accurate to the designer shade (96%). Dulux Heritage provides a soft-touch finish similar to clay paint.

More matches for Citrona

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Excellent · 94%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Farrow & Ball Citrona dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Farrow & Ball Citrona?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Farrow & Ball Citrona (NCS S 1030-Y) at a 96% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Farrow & Ball Citrona dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Farrow & Ball Citrona directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Farrow & Ball Citrona?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Farrow & Ball Citrona, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →