Benjamin Moore

Stampede

NCS S 5010-G90YNo. CC-540LRV 47.8#837968

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Create a grounded atmosphere with this sun-baked tone. We rate this as an excellent trade match offering professional depth (96%). The Velvet Matt finish feels luxurious to the touch.

More matches for Stampede

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Stampede dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Stampede?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Stampede (NCS S 5010-G90Y) at a 96% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Stampede dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Stampede directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Stampede?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Stampede, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →