Benjamin Moore

Lady finger

NCS S 1510-Y20RNo. 1045LRV 81.3#DFCEAE

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

This spacious colour offers a inviting backdrop for any room. We rate this as capturing the nuance of the original pigment perfectly (98%). Dulux Heritage provides a soft-touch finish similar to clay paint.

More matches for Lady finger

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Lady finger dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Lady finger?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Lady finger (NCS S 1510-Y20R) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Lady finger dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Lady finger directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Lady finger?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Lady finger, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →