Benjamin Moore

Hillsborough beige

NCS S 3010-Y30RNo. CC-330LRV 66.2#BCA68C

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Create a restful atmosphere with this cozy tone. We rate this as a flawless technical match to the premium brand (98%). The premium binders create a smooth, non-reflective surface.

More matches for Hillsborough beige

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige (NCS S 3010-Y30R) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Hillsborough beige, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →