Benjamin Moore

Glazed green

NCS S 1010-G60YNo. 499LRV 84.39#D6DABF

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

A airy crisp shade that anchors the space. We rate this as virtually indistinguishable from the designer original (98%). The premium binders create a smooth, non-reflective surface.

More matches for Glazed green

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 96%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Glazed green dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Glazed green?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Glazed green (NCS S 1010-G60Y) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Glazed green dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Glazed green directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Glazed green?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Glazed green, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →