Benjamin Moore

Cheyenne green

NCS S 3010-G80YNo. 1502LRV 66.71#AFAB93

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

Create a balanced atmosphere with this sun-baked tone. We rate this as delivering the exact designer aesthetic (98%). Dulux Heritage provides a soft-touch finish similar to clay paint.

More matches for Cheyenne green

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green (NCS S 3010-G80Y) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Cheyenne green, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →