Benjamin Moore

Blossom tint

NCS S 0507-G80YNo. 933LRV 93.66#F3F0D7

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match

A airy earthy shade that opens up the space. We rate this as capturing the nuance of the original pigment perfectly (98%). The Velvet Matt finish feels luxurious to the touch.

More matches for Blossom tint

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Heritage

Dulux Heritage Eggshell Paint - Tinted Colour Match

From £26.16
Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match
Perfect Match · 98%

Dulux Trade

Dulux Trade Durable Flat Matt 5L - Tinted Colour Match

From £69.31

Benjamin Moore Blossom tint dupe: common questions

Is Dulux Heritage a good match for Benjamin Moore Blossom tint?
Yes. Dulux Heritage Dulux Heritage Velvet Matt Paint - Tinted Colour Match is colour-matched to Benjamin Moore Blossom tint (NCS S 0507-G80Y) at a 98% match, so the colour reads the same once it's on the wall.
How much cheaper is the Benjamin Moore Blossom tint dupe?
The trade match starts from £24.15, up to around 40% less than buying Benjamin Moore Blossom tint directly.
Is the trade dupe the same quality as Benjamin Moore Blossom tint?
It's a trade-grade paint mixed to the same colour. The finish and durability are comparable — you pay less for the label, not the paint.

Same colour, up to 40% less.

Get an NCS-matched trade dupe for Benjamin Moore Blossom tint, mixed and delivered next day.

Shop on DupeCoat Store →

Or find another colour →